Whoops. It seems you are using private browsing mode.
We recommend you browser the Kennards Hire site without this enabled to utilize the functionality of this website.

Select Associated items

CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS
CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS
< Go Back to Product Detail

Please select associated items to proceed with hire or availability check

No options of this product are available.

Item Code Qty Unit Price
Incl. GST
Hire Rate
Incl. GST
Required Transport and Safety Equipment Legends:
  • It will fit in your car It will fit in your car
  • Suitable eye protection is required Suitable eye protection is required
  • Protective gloves are required Protective gloves are required
  • Certification required Certification required

Not sure if this is the item you are looking for? Ask an expert:

0800 470 370 Talk on Live Chat

CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS
  • {{label}}:{{options}}
{{qty}} x {{name}}
{{qty}} x {{name}}
  •  
CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS
CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS
Make, Model & Specifications may vary

CABLE ANALYSER - OLTS

Code: 9002443

An accessory for the Fluke DSX-5000, the Fluke DSX Multimode and Singlemode optical loss test set modules (CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS) and provides Tier 1 certification at 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm in 3 seconds (for 2 wavelengths). A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting. It is encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC. This measures fibre optic attenuation, length, propagation delay and includes built in VFL and LinkWare software.

Please note: this requires Versiv mainframe to operate, such as the DSX-5000.

Required Transport and Safety Equipment Legends:
  • It will fit in your car It will fit in your car
  • Suitable eye protection is required Suitable eye protection is required
  • Protective gloves are required Protective gloves are required
  • Certification required Certification required

Not sure if this is the item you are looking for? Ask an expert:

0800 470 370 Talk on Live Chat

MAKE A RESERVATION

Select the hire period to calculate the hire rate

Select a method:

Collect From Branch
Deliver Items
Features
Specifications
Videos & Instructions
Applications
Terms & Conditions
Delivery Instructions
Availability

Main Features

  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software
  • Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits
Height 140mm
Weight 1.3kg
Width 70mm
Length 280mm
Power Rechargeable batteries

Popular Applications

  • For testing optical loss in fibre network cables

Terms & Condtions

Please read our full Hire Contract Conditions here before hiring from Kennards Hire.

- Operators manual to be read prior to operating this machine.

Delivery Information

  • We aim to deliver within 2 hours of your selected delivery time.
  • All deliveries and pickups must be in a safe area to unload, demonstrate the equipment and complete paperwork.
  • Any delivery amount displayed is ‘one-way’ and for one load only. If multiple vehicles are required, we will contact you prior.

More information on our delivery service (including After Hours) and Pick Up information is available here.

Please bear with us while we check your closest locations for equipment availability
NO RESULTS FOUND.

Whoops. Sorry we can't find your specified Suburb or Postcode, please check spelling and re-type.

NO RESULTS FOUND.

Enter postcode or suburb

Enter your postcode or suburb
so we can find your nearest branch
to view rates and product availability

To make our job easier in finding your nearest branch, please click allow in your browser request for us to use your location.